View Reports - 2,061,916 found

Schedule a Bulk Item Pickup at 59 Navarre St, Roslindale

Date of scheduled pickup: [Friday, November 27, 2020 ***] Item requested for a collection: [TV (0) Air Conditioner (0) Refrigerator/Freezer (0) Water Cooler (0) Dehumidifier (0) Computer Monitor (3)] Trash day: [Thursday] Curbside pick...
OPENED 3 minutes ago #101003526932

Broken Sidewalk at 648 E Third St, South Boston

Someone spilled a bucket of paint this summer all over the street and tracked it. Can this be power washed off?
OPENED 5 minutes ago #101003526930

Other at 272 Washington St, Dorchester

Major flooding. Please send BWSC to unclog catch basins in this area. Cars can't pass.
OPENED 5 minutes ago #101003526929

New Tree Requests at 39 Chaucer St, East Boston

Constituent requests that a tree be planted across the street from the address listed to replace one that was cut down last year. | Do you reside at this location: [Yes] Is this a request for multiple street trees: [No]
CLOSED Case Resolved. A new tree was planted by MON in the FALL of 2020. The tree is under warranty until the FALL of 2022. If you have any questions on how to care for your new tree please visit https://www.boston.gov/departments/parks-and-recreation/caring-bostons-urban-forest#caring-for-street-trees. - 5 minutes ago #101002930170

Litter at 16 Chestnut St, Charlestown

Leaves are covering sewer and it is causing the street to flood | Type of debris: [Debris Pickup] Cars parked on the street: [No]
CLOSED Case Resolved. Leaves removed drain clear. - 7 minutes ago #101003526837

Residential Trash out Illegally at 32 Harlem St, Dorchester

Dumpster is always overflowing and also all the ones up to Washington St in the 200's Do these ever get tickets?
CLOSED Resolved. No violation found, no dumpsters at 32 Harlem. - 8 minutes ago #101003526896

Missed Trash or Recycling at 52 Charlotte St, Dorchester

Constituent states his yard waste barrels were skipped and is requesting collection . | How was your waste placed out for collection: [Barrel] Barrels or bags over 50 lbs: [No] Scheduled trash day: [Monday] Curbside pickup or an alley:...
OPENED 9 minutes ago #101003526927

Schedule a Bulk Item Pickup at 12 Celia Rd, West Roxbury

Date of scheduled pickup: [Tuesday, December 1, 2020] Item requested for a collection: [TV (0) Air Conditioner (1) Refrigerator/Freezer (0) Water Cooler (0) Dehumidifier (0) Computer Monitor (0)] Trash day: [Tuesday] Curbside pickup or...
OPENED 9 minutes ago #101003526926

Schedule a Bulk Item Pickup at 1742 River St, Hyde Park

Date of scheduled pickup: [Tuesday, November 24, 2020] Item requested for a collection: [TV (0) Air Conditioner (0) Refrigerator/Freezer (0) Water Cooler (0) Dehumidifier (0) Computer Monitor (5)] Trash day: [Tuesday] Curbside pickup o...
OPENED 13 minutes ago #101003526925

Overflowing Trash Can at 124 Readville St, Hyde Park

Other | Details: [Constitunts would like code enforement to go by and look at # 122 and 124 .The caller states loads of trash and rats coming on of barrels] Exact location: [Front and side]
OPENED 13 minutes ago #101003526923
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store

Status

Services