View Reports - 2,829 found

Other at Boston North End Suffolk County

Follow up to ticket # 101003102063. Submitted by RUFF per request from Rob Talevi: In addition to the water lines being blown out, shut off and assessed for damage (we did not have fully running water in the park all year), the following...
OPENED 1 day ago #101003201122

Other at Boston South End Suffolk County

The water must be blown out of the system at shutdown. In November it was discovered that the pump motor was completely filled with ice. Luckily when it was brought inside and thawed out it worked. About five years ago the same omission c...
CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. the fountain will be inspected for all repairs spring 2020. - 5 days ago #101003198755

Other at Boston South End Suffolk County

Several months ago I sent a 311 request for repairs on the Braddock Pk. fountain. Upon further review I want to modify the request. The water supply pipe is not leaking. You may want to monitor the amount of water the fountain uses while...
CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. parks dept plumbers report the fountain will be inspected for water usage and repairs this spring 2020. - 5 days ago #101003198736

Needle Clean-up at 4 Charles St

Needle Quantity: Three | Property Location Type: Public | Description: Found in between the lagoon and the gardners' shed in the grass close to the fountain
CLOSED Case Resolved. 1 syringe recovered from location-AM. - 14 days ago #101003192217

Other at 137 Tremont St

Bike rake tooted over not from this place. In Boston Common between Brewer Fountain and Ranger office. By city Christmas tree
CLOSED Case Resolved. Barrier removed. - 21 days ago #101003186067
Other at 137 Tremont St

Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Public Alley No. 539 & W Newton St, Roxbury

Needle Quantity: One | Property Location Type: Public | Description: needle on ground next to cement bench adjacent to water fountain (location is kiddie play area in Titus Sparrow Park; at rear of church) Caller has placed a bright red p...
CLOSED Case Resolved. After searching area no syringe was recovered-AM. - 24 days ago #101003184801

Needle Clean-up at Chester Park

Located behind the benches by the fountain
CLOSED Case Resolved. 1 syringe recovered from location-AM. - 25 days ago #101003184089
Needle Clean-up at Chester Park

Needle Clean-up at Chester Park

In fountain. Two together and one on other side. All on even side of Mass Ace.
CLOSED Case Resolved. Duplicate call syringe was recovered-AM. - 30 days ago #101003179033
Needle Clean-up at Chester Park

Needle Clean-up at Chester Park

Change last report from 3 to 7 needles. All in fountain.
CLOSED Case Resolved. 7 syringes recovered from location-AM. - 30 days ago #101003179035
Needle Clean-up at Chester Park

Needle Clean-up at 545 Massachusetts Ave, Apt 1, Roxbury

Much drug paraphernalia surrounding benches around fountain in Chester square.
CLOSED Case Resolved. 2 syringes recovered from location-AM. - about 1 month ago #101003178679
Needle Clean-up at 545 Massachusetts Ave, Apt 1, Roxbury
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store