View Reports - 161 found

Abandoned Bicycle at 91 Beacon St Beacon Hill

On Beaver Street, around the corner from 91 Beacon Street, there are two abandoned bicycles locked with a heavy chain to a street sign. They have been sitting for 6+ months, tires and seats have been stolen. I've submitted a few requests...
CLOSED Case Resolved. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. We have referred this case to the Bluebikes operations team for retrieval. - about 1 month ago #101003080747

Abandoned Bicycle at 91 Beacon St Beacon Hill

On Beaver Street, around the corner from 91 Beacon Street, there are two abandoned bicycles locked with a heavy chain to a street sign. They have been sitting for 6+ months, tires and seats have been stolen. I've submitted a few requests...
CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Thank you. Your request has already been submitted to the City of Boston. For further information please follow case # [101003059531]. - 5 months ago #101003088720

Missing Sign at Intersection Of Coolidge Rd & Haskell St, Allston

Public safety sign: No | Sign description: Two street signs, "Haskell" and "Coolidge" | Is the pole still there? Yes | Additional details: Pole is unusually short, this is the third time these signs have been stolen
CLOSED Case Noted. Duplicate CRM. - 10 months ago #101002908352

Damaged Sign at 1 Torpie St, Mission Hill

2 signs stolen off street pole & metal pole with sign was hit by a car and fell downs not been cleaned in 4 weeks. It is supposed to be cleaned from 8am-12pm every 2 & 4 Wednesday. Please send someone to put signage back up. Street is fi...
CLOSED Case Resolved. work complete. - 11 months ago #101002900722

Overflowing Trash Can at 6 Brigham St, East Boston

SR Type: Ground Maintenance General | Description of the problem: Caller reports that there are 2 dead trees in the Rockies that near the Golden Stairs at the intersection of Ruth St and Brigham St. She said that the Rockies is an urban w...
CLOSED Case Noted. The case has been forwarded to the urban Wilds manager of the Boston Parks Department. If you have any questions please contact 6176354505. - 11 months ago #101002649629

Damaged Sign at 33 Walbridge St, Apt 1, Allston

Sign down and stolen.
OPENED 11 months ago #101002888978
Damaged Sign at 33 Walbridge St, Apt 1, Allston

Damaged Sign at 11 Gerard St, Roxbury

Someone has removed and stolen the stop sign. This four way intersection is very dangerous now. This needs to be fixed immediately.
CLOSED Case Resolved. work complete. - 11 months ago #101002882539
Damaged Sign at 11 Gerard St, Roxbury

Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Island St & Reading St, Roxbury

STOLEN STOP SIGN! Very dangerous intersection. Someone is going to get hurt/killed.
CLOSED Case Resolved. CRM already created. - 11 months ago #101002885354

Damaged Sign at 32 Falcon St Eagle Hill

Handicap sign has fallen and was stolen / is missing
CLOSED Case Resolved - about 1 year ago #101002825260
Damaged Sign at 32 Falcon St Eagle Hill

Damaged Sign at 6 Cleveland Pl North End

Sign with pole was stolen an placed in Cleveland Place and has been here since patriots parade. Please pick up.
CLOSED Case Resolved. work complete. - about 1 year ago #101002803429
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store