View Reports - 1,443,506 found

Overflowing Trash Can at 889 905 Harrison Ave, Roxbury

Request type: Property conditions interfere with sidewalk passage | Details: There is a very large heavy gate that swings onto the street. Whenever they use the gate they leave it open blocking the street | Exact location: rear of the pro...
CLOSED Case Noted. Ticket was issued for gate left open blocking sidewalk passage. - less than a minute ago #101002541822

Overflowing Trash Can at No location specified

SR Type: Ground Maintenance General | Description of the problem: Weeds/shrubs are growing up through the fence in the outfield of the little league field and into the benches near trhe scoreboard and need to be removed. Photo in Notes. |...
CLOSED Case Resolved. bushes and weeds cut down. - 1 minute ago #101002526129

Overflowing Trash Can at No location specified

SR Type: Ground Maintenance General | Description of the problem: chris please advise the friends of ringer park spring clean up on wednesday june 20, 2018 10:00am-1:00pm 40 volunteera will rakes leaves & clean up in the wooded area of ri...
CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. done. - 2 minutes ago #101002542250

Litter at 178 Endicott St, 1

Glass on sidewalk outside of building
CLOSED Case Resolved - 2 minutes ago #101002542196

Missed Trash or Recycling at Intersection Of Port Norfolk St & Water St, Dorchester

How was your waste placed out for collection? Barrel | Are the barrels or bags over 50 lbs? No | Scheduled trash day: Mon/Fri | Is your trash curbside pickup or an alley? Curb Side Pickup | Is your yard waste mixed with household trash? N...
CLOSED Case Resolved. 1:27 p.m. June 21st 2018. Case noted, premature complaint. Service in this area is still ongoing. Service provider requires one full day to complete their routes. There have been delays due to Street work and Equipment failures. Thank you for your cooperation. - 2 minutes ago #101002542192

Missed Trash or Recycling at 12 Agassiz Park, Jamaica Plain

Scheduled recycling day: Tuesday() | How was the recycling placed out for collection: Cart | Curbside pickup or an alley: Curb Side Pickup
OPENED 4 minutes ago #101002542256

Litter at Intersection Of Gartland St & Shurland St, Jamaica Plain

Cut weeds growing out of city sidewalk
CLOSED Case Resolved. Weeds were cut from tha sidewalk at this location. - 4 minutes ago #101002541663
Litter at Intersection Of Gartland St & Shurland St, Jamaica Plain Litter at Intersection Of Gartland St & Shurland St, Jamaica Plain

Other at 701 Massachusetts Ave, 5, Roxbury

PLEASE REMOVE OUT DATED for 6/01/2018 to 6/01/2018 please remove . TMP # OCCU-827111 691 MASSAVE MOVING TRUCK PERMITT that was at the wrong spot. Smh but this sign is in front of 701 and 699 Mass ave. Not at 691
CLOSED Case Noted. Sign was removed. - 5 minutes ago #101002541733
Other at 701 Massachusetts Ave, 5, Roxbury Other at 701 Massachusetts Ave, 5, Roxbury

Missing Sign at Intersection Of Beaver Pl & Brimmer St

Public safety sign: Yes | Sign description: No parking 9am-9pm BPD Event | Is the pole still there? Yes | Additional details: BPD event,the last meter on the North side of Beacon st there is no sign posted. All other meters have signs pos...
OPENED 6 minutes ago #101002542257

Dead Animal Pick-up at 22 Larkhill Rd, West Roxbury

Dead animal on sidewalk/roadway: Roadway | Type of animal: Other | Please explain: Dead squirrel on roadway | Date when animal seen: 06/21/2018 | Time when animal seen: 12:40
CLOSED Case Resolved. Dead animal on roadway has been removed by PWD Highway Maint. Job complete. - 6 minutes ago #101002542212
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store

Status

Services