Other at 0 School St

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. The statues in this area are rinsed twice a week (Sunday and Wednesday) as. well as the plaza area. Staff from the Downtown Boston Business. Improvement District (BID) clean the flower beds/landscape area daily and. empty the trash. The big problem with keeping the area clean is the pigeons. which many people feed even though there are signs posted asking patrons. not to feed the pigeons. The city and the BID are going to explore options. to detract the pigeons from the area. Thank you. -Kristin. - over 7 years ago #101001155176

Needs cleaning



address: 0 School St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775476.3379634285, 2955547.660185575

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35732666220736, -71.05857621885004

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 29, 2014 12:11pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. The statues in this area are rinsed twice a week (Sunday and Wednesday) as. well as the plaza area. Staff from the Downtown Boston Business. Improvement District (BID) clean the flower beds/landscape area daily and. empty the trash. The big problem with keeping the area clean is the pigeons. which many people feed even though there are signs posted asking patrons. not to feed the pigeons. The city and the BID are going to explore options. to detract the pigeons from the area. Thank you. -Kristin.
Thu Aug 21, 2014 06:40pm Opened
Thu Aug 21, 2014 06:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone