Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 347 Beacon St

CLOSED Noted. - about 1 month ago #101001713974
Report
Submitted Wed Feb 10, 2016

This 311system is terrible!! Neighbors who live around 347 Beacon and Fairfield street have been dealing w ice for years. How can the downspout be legal? It leaks to the sidewalk. Please cite the owners every day. Sad your employees said no ice when folks fell. Guess they were lazy



address: 347 Beacon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 768824.122392309, 2953645.892354705

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3522, -71.08322216666667

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 23, 2021 08:47am Closed with status: Noted.
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:14am Reopened with status: closed in error
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:13am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. there is no code enforcement violation found at this time. Down spout is a building dept issue and should be referred to inspectional services. thank you.
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:03am Opened
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:03am Submitted via iPhone Iphone