Park Lights at 110 Atlantic Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Case has been classified as a long term repair. Please refer to case #101001847935. - about 4 years ago #101001826772
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 15, 2016

Lights by fountain in Columbus park on the east side of the rose garden attached to talk light poles are not working. They're supposed to shine on to Rose garden. Please don't tell me this is closed until it's fixed. Case # 101001810222 is supposedly fixed. It's not!



address: 110 Atlantic Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777227.958728077, 2956894.249044058

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36099666666667, -71.0520695

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 29, 2016 01:48pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case has been classified as a long term repair. Please refer to case #101001847935.
Wed Jun 15, 2016 10:30pm Opened
Wed Jun 15, 2016 10:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone