Other at 157 159 Newbury St, 2

CLOSED Case Noted. This was submitted for two addresses and we are unsure which is correct and cannot notify Boston Police without an address. Please notify 911 immediately. Thank you. - 4 months ago #101002017812
Report
Submitted Feb 17, 2017

Someone left a hacksaw in a black plastic bag by the back door of my building. It seems so randomly deliberate that it seems suspicious. I am requesting that you determine whether or not the police should pick it up.



address: 157 159 Newbury St, 2, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770079.5680918323, 2953185.4771225587

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35091968203047, -71.07858611823075

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 17, 2017 09:36am Closed with status: Case Noted. This was submitted for two addresses and we are unsure which is correct and cannot notify Boston Police without an address. Please notify 911 immediately. Thank you.
Fri Feb 17, 2017 09:30am Opened
Fri Feb 17, 2017 09:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone