Other at Intersection Of Island St & Massachusetts Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority. The MBTA confirmed that they have received this complaint. The appropriate district will be responding. Thank you. - 8 months ago #101002018087
Report
Submitted Feb 17, 2017

No access to MBTA bus stop people walking in street to avoid massive puddle in front of 905 Massachusetts avenue



address: Intersection Of Island St & Massachusetts Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772254.8535721803, 2946029.36940349

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33125333333334, -71.07067216666667

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 01, 2017 10:02am Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. This location is under the jurisdiction of the Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority. The MBTA confirmed that they have received this complaint. The appropriate district will be responding. Thank you.
Fri Feb 17, 2017 11:48am Opened
Fri Feb 17, 2017 11:48am Submitted via iPhone Iphone