Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Intersection Of W Broadway & D St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Case noted. No violation, sidewalk is shoveled on broadway side. - 7 months ago #101002041884
Report
Submitted Mar 17, 2017
Report
Closed Mar 20, 2017

These folks seemed to run out of steam. They managed to clean D street but failed to finish shoveling on Broadway. Lot is empty but someone is responsible, right?



address: Intersection Of W Broadway & D St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 777647.4872306137, 2948801.281812828

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33878333333333, -71.050675

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 20, 2017 07:25pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Case noted. No violation, sidewalk is shoveled on broadway side.
Fri Mar 17, 2017 11:12am Opened
Fri Mar 17, 2017 11:12am Submitted via iPhone Iphone