Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 63 Moore St

OPENED almost 4 years ago #101002321946
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 10, 2018

Snow Is plowed up blocking crosswalk on both south and north side of the intersection of Bennington and more Street. It was clear after the storm but was plowed over when the city plowed on Monday night or Tuesday night. This crosswalk is he is heavily for students coming to school and they currently have to walk in the street to get around the snowbank.



address: Intersection Of Moore St & Bennington St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 786278.7756595069, 2964851.654158233

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38269650675544, -71.01841565352942

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 10, 2018 07:31am Opened
Wed Jan 10, 2018 07:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone