Tree Pruning at Granby St Fenway/Kenmore Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Duplicate of case ref 2644241. The tree has been inspected for removal. - 6 months ago #101002366863
Img_1300
Submitted Feb 08, 2018

the second tree on Grandby, in-between 675 Com Ave and 226 Bay State Road is tilting over the roadway and the middle is rotted. When trucks drive by, they clip the tree.



address: 218 Bay State Rd, Boston

coordinates x,y: 763341.1500515346, 2952901.53902936

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3502292, -71.103519

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 03, 2018 09:30am Closed with status: Case Noted. Duplicate of case ref 2644241. The tree has been inspected for removal.
Thu Feb 08, 2018 10:39am Opened
Thu Feb 08, 2018 10:39am Submitted via Web Web