Tree Pruning at 8 Milford St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. vTree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is still a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275. - 5 months ago #101002461604
Report
Submitted Apr 26, 2018
Report
Inspected May 08, 2018

Many trees on Milford Street seem to be covered with mold or fungus. The one in front of 4 Milford looks like it is dying. Perhaps they need to be treated?



address: 8 Milford St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772559.7166468268, 2950656.702031329

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34394666666667, -71.06945833333333

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:43pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. vTree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is still a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275.
Tue May 08, 2018 12:59pm Inspected
Thu Apr 26, 2018 11:57am Opened
Thu Apr 26, 2018 11:57am Submitted via iPhone Iphone