Tree Pruning at 39 Upton St South End

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is still a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275. - 8 days ago #101002472042
Broken_tree_1
Submitted May 08, 2018

Two large trees had severe damage in a storm on May 4. Crews came with a chipper and cleaned up the large limbs that had fallen, but the trees themselves are in bad shape. The broken branches are jagged and in some parts rotting. There are also many dead branches. They all need to be properly trimmed and sealed. A tree specialist should inspect to see if anything else needs to be done for them.



address: 39 Upton St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771748.5683109757, 2950216.9608424534

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3427512, -71.0724669

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 11, 2019 01:17pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is still a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275.
Tue May 08, 2018 12:40pm Inspected
Tue May 08, 2018 10:16am Opened
Tue May 08, 2018 10:16am Submitted via Web Web