Dead Tree Removal at Intersection Of Massachusetts Ave & Saint Botolph St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is still a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275. - 2 months ago #101002483558
Photo_20180521_105843
Submitted May 21, 2018



address: Intersection Of Massachusetts Ave & Saint Botolph St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 768631.2355798498, 2950029.099284749

coordinates lat,lng: 42.342278, -71.084001

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 11, 2019 10:14am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is still a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275.
Mon May 21, 2018 10:59am Opened
Mon May 21, 2018 10:59am Submitted via Android Android