Tree Pruning at 11 Bexley Rd, Roslindale

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - about 1 month ago #101002492305
Report
Submitted May 30, 2018

Several large branches of this city sidewalk tree are dead, (without leaves) and could fall on sidewalk or cars.



address: 11 Bexley Rd, 1, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 757403.2361374986, 2930125.3905413398

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28780391766011, -71.12585500223302

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 13, 2019 11:49am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Wed May 30, 2018 09:36pm Opened
Wed May 30, 2018 09:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone