Tree Pruning at Rutland Square

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is still a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275. - 2 months ago #101002497439
Report
Submitted Jun 05, 2018



address: Intersection Of Rutland St & Washington St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771302.5360471259, 2948716.9558554846

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33864126265266, -71.07414443052474

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 11, 2019 01:24pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is still a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275.
Tue Jun 05, 2018 01:10pm Opened
Tue Jun 05, 2018 01:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone