Tree Pruning at 137 Pembroke St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is still a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275. - 5 months ago #101002530597
Photo_20180620_065309
Submitted Jun 20, 2018

Tree in front of 137 Pembroke appears to be struggling. Some leaves but they don't look robust. Many branches have no leaves.



address: 137 Pembroke St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770449.982626518, 2950393.7225285666

coordinates lat,lng: 42.343254, -71.077267

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:43pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is still a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275.
Wed Jun 20, 2018 06:53am Opened
Wed Jun 20, 2018 06:53am Submitted via Android Android