Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of W Canton St & Appleton St

CLOSED Case Noted. - 3 months ago #101002606778
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 10, 2018

There are complaints that the water table in the south end is low. Why then are you putting asphalt under the bricks and not sand?!?!? Water will not soak into the ground!



address: Intersection Of W Canton St & Appleton St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770726.6781184599, 2950948.1751095755

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34477166666667, -71.07623333333333

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 11, 2020 08:27am Closed with status: Case Noted.
Fri Aug 10, 2018 01:58pm Opened
Fri Aug 10, 2018 01:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone