Abandoned Bicycle at 27 Commonwealth Ave, 2

CLOSED Case Noted. The bike was not found at this location when a team from the Boston Transportation Department went to remove it. If the problem persists or if you have any questions, please verify the address is correct and feel free to contact us through BOS:311. - 2 months ago #101002713363
Report
Submitted Oct 26, 2018

Bicycle has been left on sign for several months now.



address: 27 Commonwealth Ave, 2, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771425.5615963798, 2954087.0569324573

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35337528297899, -71.07359010541488

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 11, 2019 04:40pm Closed with status: Case Noted. The bike was not found at this location when a team from the Boston Transportation Department went to remove it. If the problem persists or if you have any questions, please verify the address is correct and feel free to contact us through BOS:311.
Fri Oct 26, 2018 10:45am Opened
Fri Oct 26, 2018 10:44am Submitted via iPhone Iphone