Tree Pruning at 843 South St, 1, Roslindale

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - 3 months ago #101002723330
Report
Submitted Nov 08, 2018

Street light is blocked and so are the signs on it . Safety concern!



address: 843 South St, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 755672.5860276083, 2930409.638669753

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28860456775109, -71.13224644226125

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 13, 2019 12:05pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Thu Nov 08, 2018 01:16pm Opened
Thu Nov 08, 2018 01:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone