Tree Pruning at 540 Tremont St, Ste 4, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree was staked. - 13 days ago #101002734050
Report
Submitted Nov 25, 2018

The stake holding up the newly planted tree has broken and the tree is tilting toward the street. Requesting a new stake so tree does not fall over. Not technically pruning. Tree in front of 42 Hanson Street.



address: 540 Tremont St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772154.5706722421, 2950725.290489907

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34414047723561, -71.07095567993892

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 05, 2018 09:49am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree was staked.
Sun Nov 25, 2018 01:10pm Opened
Sun Nov 25, 2018 01:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone