Tree Pruning at 102 Dartmouth St, Apt 1

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree pit filled with mulch. - 6 months ago #101002738157
Report
Submitted Nov 30, 2018

Can you guys please mulch these poor trees in front of Clery's and Brownstone? They got maybe a paltry 1 cu Ft when planted and have spent rest of their city life being moshed on by drunks.



address: 102 Dartmouth St, Apt 1, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770917.7103997717, 2951486.060094005

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34624503184328, -71.07551679953102

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 03, 2018 12:08pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree pit filled with mulch.
Fri Nov 30, 2018 10:24am Opened
Fri Nov 30, 2018 10:24am Submitted via iPhone Iphone