Dead Tree Removal at 2 Grotto Glen Rd, 1, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. The Boston Parks Department does not have any authority over trees on private property. - 8 days ago #101002742255
Report
Submitted Dec 05, 2018

Greetings, The empty lot in between 5 and 9 Nira Avenue Jamaica Plain has many dead trees in the lot. Now one of those has fallen into the property at 5 Nira Avenue requiring pick-up. There is also remaining dead trees still standing in that same lot that should also be removed to prevent future issues. There is also trash thought that same lot as well. Therefore could you please contact the owner of this property to clean this all up ASAP!



address: 2 Grotto Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 762103.0178944635, 2943863.7992910985

coordinates lat,lng: 42.325445, -71.10825283333334

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 10, 2018 08:24am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. The Boston Parks Department does not have any authority over trees on private property.
Wed Dec 05, 2018 04:32pm Opened
Wed Dec 05, 2018 04:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone