Other at 564 E Sixth St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Driveway signs are at posted per BTD guidelines. - 10 days ago #101002742257
Report
Submitted Dec 05, 2018

The owner of this driveway has a driveway sign. Why is it so far from it? She had cars towed that are inches past the pole but putting a huge flower pot on the Street is ok? Please address this constant issue.



address: 564 E Sixth St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 781055.8507286119, 2946765.1901185913

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33314628121249, -71.0381094007799

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 07, 2018 06:46am Closed with status: Case Noted. Driveway signs are at posted per BTD guidelines.
Wed Dec 05, 2018 04:35pm Opened
Wed Dec 05, 2018 04:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone