Litter at 424 Marlborough St

CLOSED Case Noted. No violation found at this time. - 12 days ago #101002743063
Report
Submitted Dec 06, 2018
Report
Closed Dec 06, 2018

The Marlborough Market does not clean up the area around the business. Many nips scattered everywhere as well as other trash from the store. Please cite and inform. Thank you.

Specific Location: Trash on Private Property



address: 45 Massachusetts Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 767184.3912542019, 2952828.9085863833

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34998, -71.08930283333333

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 06, 2018 05:02pm Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.
Thu Dec 06, 2018 03:59pm Opened
Thu Dec 06, 2018 03:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone