Park Lights at Copley Square

CLOSED Case Resolved. Reset lights and removed caution tape. - almost 2 years ago #101002763708
Report
Submitted Sat Dec 22, 2018

Holiday lights in disarray. Maybe wind. Yellow caution tape all around fountain. Some star lights out of trees, placed in basin for safety. Please fix.



address: Copley Square

coordinates x,y: 770639.281497059, 2952823.9370539165

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34992, -71.07652216666666

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 24, 2018 10:16am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Reset lights and removed caution tape.
Sat Dec 22, 2018 04:30pm Opened
Sat Dec 22, 2018 04:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone