Other at 40 Jenkins St Columbus Park / Andrew Square

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. inspection requested 101002775097. - 5 months ago #101002774490
73aa2ad6-9717-4771-b701-3e9fe2286619
Submitted Jan 10, 2019
Report
Closed Jan 10, 2019

A large dumpster, parked cards and the scaffolding make turning right off of Jenkins street aconpletely blind right. You can’t see any cars coming from the left and the contractor that is running the project continually blocks the street and tells residents to back up instead of moving his equipment. Something has to be done about the obstruction



address: 34 Jenkins St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 777053.0934856476, 2945668.2619766113

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3301948, -71.05293419999998

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 14, 2019 04:58pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. inspection requested 101002775097.
Fri Jan 11, 2019 09:20pm Reopened with status: to allocate to ISD
Thu Jan 10, 2019 04:47pm Closed with status: Case Noted. No code enforcement violation found at this time.
Thu Jan 10, 2019 03:56pm Opened
Thu Jan 10, 2019 03:56pm Submitted via Web Web