Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Elmhurst St & Norfolk St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. Enforcement officer says vehicles are off the hydrant. - 5 months ago #101002775016
Photo_20190111_123529
Submitted Jan 11, 2019

Fire hydrant blocked car belonging to912 Auto body parking vehicles in area pole remove location to car from parking transportation Dept notified also



address: Intersection Of Elmhurst St & Norfolk St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 770792.8129874576, 2930356.7654429823

coordinates lat,lng: 42.288267, -71.076367

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 11, 2019 03:11pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Enforcement officer says vehicles are off the hydrant.
Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:35pm Opened
Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:35pm Submitted via Android Android