Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Avenue Louis Pasteur & Longwood Ave

CLOSED Case Noted. Ordering new parts to fix. - 5 months ago #101002775258
Report
Submitted Jan 11, 2019

Button does not activate lights, can make crossing at night dangerous. Has been broken for many weeks despite 511 message saying it was fixed. Closest to Vanderbilt hall.

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Pedestrian Button Not Working



address: Intersection Of Avenue Louis Pasteur & Longwood Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 763395.561108902, 2948148.92182834

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33718716353818, -71.10339946430449

Timestamp Description
Sun Jan 13, 2019 08:25am Closed with status: Case Noted. Ordering new parts to fix.
Fri Jan 11, 2019 06:45pm Opened
Fri Jan 11, 2019 06:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone