Tree Pruning at 73 Wordsworth St, 1, East Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. The tree at the address provided is alive and meets the city pruning standard. No work needed at the time of inspection. - about 1 month ago #101002788087
Report
Submitted Jan 27, 2019

Old tree is over the street and needs to be either trimmed or removed before an accident happens.



address: 73 Wordsworth St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 786830.5595293681, 2965568.514163027

coordinates lat,lng: 42.384655, -71.01635833333329

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 11, 2019 10:34am Closed with status: Case Noted. The tree at the address provided is alive and meets the city pruning standard. No work needed at the time of inspection.
Sun Jan 27, 2019 05:32pm Opened
Sun Jan 27, 2019 05:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone