Street Lights at 42.36N 71.06W

CLOSED Case Resolved. FIXTURE WAS REMOVED ANDMADE SAFE. - 9 days ago #101002797071
Report
Submitted Feb 09, 2019

The street light is dangling by a wire. This is an emergency. Need to dispatch a bucket truck to remove light before someone gets hurt.

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? Yes



address: 1 City Hall Plz, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775635.34155891, 2956640.0720704203

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36032200000001, -71.05796699999999

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 12, 2019 10:33am Closed with status: Case Resolved. FIXTURE WAS REMOVED ANDMADE SAFE.
Sat Feb 09, 2019 09:14am Opened
Sat Feb 09, 2019 09:14am Submitted via iPhone Iphone