Tree Pruning at Intersection Of Public Alley No. 422 & Arlington St

CLOSED Case Resolved - 25 days ago #101002797821
Report
Submitted Feb 11, 2019

Witnessed people climbing in this Kwawzan Cherry tree in the Public Garden near the Ether Monument and they broke off this branch. Please install "keep off of trees" signage in the Public Garden.



address: Intersection Of Public Alley No. 422 & Arlington St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771930.8216396031, 2954367.735725843

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35413852565879, -71.0717156712005

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 27, 2019 09:54am Closed with status: Case Resolved
Mon Feb 11, 2019 09:05am Opened
Mon Feb 11, 2019 09:04am Submitted via iPhone Iphone