Broken Sidewalk at 425 Tremont St

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002798166 for status of the permanent repair. - 10 days ago #101002797884
Report
Submitted Feb 11, 2019

Bricks missing much of the way across sidewalk. Hazard for wheelchair and stroller access.



address: 425 Tremont St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772446.0725876564, 2951846.3781265267

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34721274385308, -71.06985650719409

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 11, 2019 01:58pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002798166 for status of the permanent repair.
Mon Feb 11, 2019 09:48am Opened
Mon Feb 11, 2019 09:47am Submitted via iPhone Iphone