Tree Pruning at 1059 Tremont St South End

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275. - 5 days ago #101002798112
Dead_tree
Submitted Feb 11, 2019

The tree in front of 1059 Tremont St. is dead, Please remove and plant a new one.



address: 1059 Tremont St, 1, Mission Hill

coordinates x,y: 768041.3670598564, 2947864.0116949566

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3363448, -71.08622170000001

Timestamp Description
Tue May 21, 2019 08:08am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275.
Mon Feb 11, 2019 01:00pm Opened
Mon Feb 11, 2019 12:59pm Submitted via Web Web