Abandoned Vehicle at 72 Tuttle St, Dorchester

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of 101002795245. - 10 days ago #101002798270
Report
Submitted Feb 11, 2019

My previous report should not have been closed. This vehicle is still parked here, taking up multiple spots. This truck has gone unmoved for 4 weeks. This truck needs to be moved or towed. There is trash in the bed of the truck.

Make/Model: GMC Pickup truck

Color: Silver

License Plate: BAC



address: 72 Tuttle St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 776973.5965526317, 2939912.6395117883

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3144022934514, -71.05333965559893

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 11, 2019 05:06pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of 101002795245.
Mon Feb 11, 2019 03:54pm Opened
Mon Feb 11, 2019 03:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone