Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Public Alley No. 432 & Public Alley No. 433

CLOSED Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Removed graffiti from brick wall. - 4 months ago #101002798330
Report
Submitted Feb 11, 2019
Report
Closed Mar 19, 2019

Graffiti

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: Intersection Of Public Alley No. 432 & Public Alley No. 433, Boston

coordinates x,y: 769081.6610664447, 2952877.6016962393

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35008833333333, -71.08228333333334

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 19, 2019 11:12am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Removed graffiti from brick wall.
Mon Feb 11, 2019 05:29pm Opened
Mon Feb 11, 2019 05:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone