Dead Tree Removal at 22 24 Highland Ave, Roxbury

OPENED 3 months ago #101002800743
Report
Submitted Feb 14, 2019

So there's this zombie tree. It's diseased and mostly dead and the branches fall off and hit people and cars, but it still grows bigger. I don't even know. The city kept putting up "no parking" signs for removing it, and then kept changing the dates on them, and then took them down. The tree is still here trying to kill people though. Please cut it down.



address: 22 24 Highland Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 766313.7077977532, 2945019.08702417

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32856103654846, -71.09266174923631

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 14, 2019 02:11pm Opened
Thu Feb 14, 2019 02:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone