Dead Tree Removal at 276 Willow St, West Roxbury

CLOSED Case Noted. The tree at the address provided is alive upon inspection. The tree also meets the city pruning standard. The existing cavity alone does not justify removal of the tree at this time. - about 1 month ago #101002801338
Photo_20190215_095522
Submitted Feb 15, 2019

This yr might be the end of this tree. In the past there has been chipmunks going in the hole. Just this morning at the base of the tree are all their droppings on the sidewalk & base. The tree might now be a safety hazard. I dont know how much of the tree has been hollowed out



address: 276 Willow St, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 748614.9758768824, 2932546.570515367

coordinates lat,lng: 42.294549, -71.158298

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 04, 2019 11:57am Closed with status: Case Noted. The tree at the address provided is alive upon inspection. The tree also meets the city pruning standard. The existing cavity alone does not justify removal of the tree at this time.
Fri Feb 15, 2019 10:00am Opened
Fri Feb 15, 2019 10:00am Submitted via Android Android