Illegal Graffiti at 485 519 Boylston St

CLOSED Case Noted. There isn't a Box at the address given. - about 1 month ago #101002802553
Report
Submitted Feb 17, 2019
Report
Closed Feb 20, 2019

Please put in queue for Public Works-District 1C to remove this offensive, stupid P.E.T.A. sticker. Thank you.

Offensive: Yes

Object: Street Lights or Control Boxes



address: 88 Newbury St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771270.1546334515, 2953249.814514388

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35108, -71.0741805

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 20, 2019 08:26am Closed with status: Case Noted. There isn't a Box at the address given.
Sun Feb 17, 2019 08:19pm Opened
Sun Feb 17, 2019 08:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone