Litter at 881 E Second St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Ticket has been issued for improper storage of trash/debris. - about 1 month ago #101002803612
Report
Submitted Feb 19, 2019

This building continuously has bags and bags of dog feces outside their property. I sometimes count 20 bags. It's disgusting to walk by and it attracts other dogs. On windy days, the bags fly out into the streets and gets driven over by car and then splats all over the street. This has been an issue for months. I have even picked up the bags and disposed of them myself but they just keep doing this.

Specific Location: Trash on Private Property



address: 881 E Second St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 783827.3581311146, 2948257.6534090634

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33720000000001, -71.02782889999995

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 19, 2019 05:23pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket has been issued for improper storage of trash/debris.
Tue Feb 19, 2019 03:13pm Opened
Tue Feb 19, 2019 03:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone