Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Hereford St & Newbury St

CLOSED Case Resolved. supervisor responded and enforced area. vehicle has moved from violation. - about 1 month ago #101002804000
Report
Submitted Feb 20, 2019

A cement truck just killed a bicyclist and now there is one motor running in the crosswalk and no one behind it. They subsequently moved, but only after I had to walk nervously behind it ready to jump.



address: Intersection Of Hereford St & Newbury St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 768165.1669306592, 2952397.19214281

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34878234238911, -71.0856823821851

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 20, 2019 08:27am Closed with status: Case Resolved. supervisor responded and enforced area. vehicle has moved from violation.
Wed Feb 20, 2019 08:07am Opened
Wed Feb 20, 2019 08:06am Submitted via iPhone Iphone