Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of W Brookline St & E Brookline St, Roxbury

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101002091261. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov. - 3 months ago #101002880677
Report
Submitted Sat Apr 13, 2019

Broken side walk at 1525 Washington Street the corner of Washington and west Brookline street in the south end. People are taking the bricks.



address: Intersection Of W Brookline St & E Brookline St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771745.9124863489, 2949115.797538992

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33972961084907, -71.07249713810887

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 11, 2020 08:20am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case 101002091261. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov.
Sat Apr 13, 2019 06:26pm Opened
Sat Apr 13, 2019 06:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone