New Tree Requests at 881 E First St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. The trees in question are not on city of Boston owned land. - 2 months ago #101002880965
Report
Submitted Sun Apr 14, 2019

At least four dead pine trees in the new park. Can they please be replaced.

Reside at this location: No

Owner of the property: No

Multiple trees: Yes



address: 881 E First St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 783700.9484116387, 2948629.278081886

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33822166666667, -71.02828883333333

Timestamp Description
Fri May 29, 2020 11:58am Closed with status: Case Noted. The trees in question are not on city of Boston owned land.
Sun Apr 14, 2019 01:03pm Opened
Sun Apr 14, 2019 01:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone