Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of W Dedham St & Monsignor Reynolds Way, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Noted. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov. - 3 months ago #101002889006
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 24, 2019

Missing brick



address: Intersection Of W Dedham St & Monsignor Reynolds Way, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772246.486094894, 2949526.362171681

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34084931344615, -71.07063801061437

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 11, 2020 08:48am Closed with status: Case Noted. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov.
Wed Apr 24, 2019 12:42pm Opened
Wed Apr 24, 2019 12:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone