Broken Sidewalk at 107 Stuart St

CLOSED Case Resolved. A new tree was planted by MON in the FALL of 2020. The tree is under warranty until the FALL of 2022. If you have any questions on how to care for your new tree please visit https://www.boston.gov/departments/parks-and-recreation/caring-bostons-urban-forest#caring-for-street-trees. - about 1 month ago #101002889457
Photo_20190424_224454
Submitted Wed Apr 24, 2019

Several tree pits on Stuart are dangerous to ankles. Vic Panera, Rock Bottom, Hallal guys, etc..



address: 107 Stuart St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773668.2171116953, 2953310.3800430703

coordinates lat,lng: 42.351213, -71.065308

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 23, 2020 10:51am Closed with status: Case Resolved. A new tree was planted by MON in the FALL of 2020. The tree is under warranty until the FALL of 2022. If you have any questions on how to care for your new tree please visit https://www.boston.gov/departments/parks-and-recreation/caring-bostons-urban-forest#caring-for-street-trees.
Wed Apr 24, 2019 10:45pm Opened
Wed Apr 24, 2019 10:45pm Submitted via Android Android