Other at Intersection Of Pierce Ave & Adams St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. Serviced trash as requested. - 4 months ago #101002913736
Report
Submitted May 23, 2019
Report
Closed May 23, 2019

Trash not taken away. Not only did the worker flip my barrel over and break the top as you can see in the picture, they also did not empty it either. They emptied one barrel and for some reason left this one completely full.



address: Intersection Of Pierce Ave & Adams St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 776693.6616166877, 2929966.1129748607

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28711253522252, -71.05456668899849

Timestamp Description
Thu May 23, 2019 01:09pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Serviced trash as requested.
Thu May 23, 2019 10:59am Reopened with status: Styrofoam is taken with regular trash, as constituent placed out. Please service location.
Thu May 23, 2019 10:41am Closed with status: Case Resolved. We don't service Styrofoam. Sorry for the inconvenience. Please contact contractor for issue with barrel. For more info 617-308-9815.
Thu May 23, 2019 10:17am Opened
Thu May 23, 2019 10:16am Submitted via iPhone Iphone