Tree Pruning at 936 E Fourth St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - about 1 month ago #101002942049
Report
Submitted Jun 23, 2019

Base of tree needs to be trimmed as it's getting difficult to walk along sidewalk. Thank you.



address: 936 E Fourth St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 784478.6144233757, 2947470.5122127747

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3350301465148, -71.02543638399563

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 11, 2019 09:24am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Sun Jun 23, 2019 10:54am Opened
Sun Jun 23, 2019 10:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone