Damaged Sign at 34 Decatur St East Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. If the curb cut is no longer used, the property owner is responsible for closing it.. - 5 days ago #101002959763
34_decatur_curb_2015
Submitted Jul 12, 2019

My building 34 Decatur Street used to be a small parking lot, and had an apron cut out of the curb for car accessibility. Since the building was built, this apron in the curb still exists, leading to parking tickets and confusion as to whether it's a legitimate parking spot. The apron in the curb needs to be filled in or marked that it is a legitimate parking spot to fix this issue. You can see what I'm talking about by using the timeline option on Google maps street view.

Has pole: No



address: 34 Decatur St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 780489.2707966143, 2961122.0269166827

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3725501, -71.03991839999998

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 16, 2019 07:33am Closed with status: Case Noted. If the curb cut is no longer used, the property owner is responsible for closing it..
Fri Jul 12, 2019 10:40am Opened
Fri Jul 12, 2019 10:40am Submitted via Web Web