Illegal Graffiti at 73 Commercial St

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We have referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on the date the issue was reported for USPS to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this. - 3 months ago #101002959797
Report
Submitted Jul 12, 2019

Please remove the graffiti from this USPS box. Thank you.

Offensive: No

Object: USPS Mail Box



address: 73 Commercial St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777007.5030222653, 2957135.437974944

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36166166666667, -71.0528805

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 21, 2019 12:26pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We have referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on the date the issue was reported for USPS to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this.
Fri Jul 12, 2019 11:00am Opened
Fri Jul 12, 2019 11:00am Submitted via iPhone Iphone